Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 26th

12 tables and a very nice Birthday Cake for individuals with Birthdays in January.

HAPPY BIDDERS BRIDGE CLUB THURSDAY EVE SESSION JANUARY

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  Jim Trainor – Ray Malone                                             62.30%
2  Len Hynes – Ralph Kennedy                                        58.33%
3  Harry Stevenson – Shirley Stevenson                        57.14%
4  Norma Lee Storey – Eleanor Ann Nahrgang            54.76%
5  Jill Trainor – Heather Pierce                                       52.78%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Norah Smith – Karen McIntee                                     60.71%
2  Anne Gairns – Barb MacLeod                                     57.94%
3  Bill Griffin – Grace Nicholson                                    55.56%
4/5 Barb Rankin – Joyce Dewar                                       51.59%
4/5 Teresa McCabe – Rosella Rossiter                           51.59%

Results

Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 19th

EVENT NAME THURSDAY EVE SESSION JANUARY 19, 2017

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  Richard Kenny – Cindy Wedge                   61.65%
2  Len Hynes – Ralph Kennedy                     60.47%
3  Joan Grant – Rick Langhorne                     58.00%
4  Harry Stevenson – Shirley Stevenson         54.94%
5  Tanya Sheridan – Jill Trainor                     53.49%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Tom Matheson – Jim Trainor                        67.28%
2  RoseEllen Ghiz – Richie Simpson                  56.71%
3  Joan Kerr – Ken Kerr                                        56.69%
4  Eleanor Ann Nahrgang – Norma Lee Storey     55.79%
5  Brian Sanderson – Heather Pierce                      53.11%

Results

 

Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 12th, 2017

EVENT NAME THURSDAY EVE SESSION JANUARY 12, 2017

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  David Mitchell – Irene MacArthur                60.28%
2  Elaine Noonan – Sally Goddard                     55.52%
3  Joan Grant – Rick Langhorne                        54.17%
4  Bert Christie – Brian Sanderson                     53.61%
5/6 Tom Matheson – Norbert McDonald             53.06%
5/6 Harry Stevenson – Shirley Stevenson           53.06%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Bill Griffin – Grace Nicholson                          59.17%
2  Pauline Coady – Mike Coady                           56.39%
3  Heather Pierce – Jim Trainor                          55.83%
4  Ray Malone – David Blacquiere                      54.69%
5  Len Hynes – Ralph Kennedy                           54.48%
6/7 Eleanor Ann Nahrgang – Norma Lee Storey     53.33%
6/7 Carol Reid – John O’Hanley                               53.33%

Continue reading “Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 12th, 2017”

CDBC Results Friday afternoon

Pair Name Name Rank Percent
4 Judith Reilly Florence Griffin 1 60.42
11 David Mitchell Rick Wu 2 60.00
3 Desmond MacNeill Catherine MacNeill 3 59.17
9 Alan Laughland Elayne Laughland 4 54.17
7 Dave Blacquiere Scott MacDonald 5 53.75

Participants will receive an e-mail from ACBL, stating finishing points in the StaC.

Results

 

Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 5th

EVENT NAME THURSDAY EVE SESSION JANUARY 5, 2017

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  David Blacquiere – Scott MacDonald                 58.89%
2  Eleanor Ann Nahrgang – Norma Lee Storey     57.78%
3/4 Joan Grant – Rick Langhorne                           55.56%
3/4 John MacEachern – Fran Handrahan              55.56%
5  Bert Christie – Brian Sanderson                        51.67%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Len Hynes – Ralph Kennedy                     65.28%
2  Cindy Wedge – Richard Kenny                 60.00%
3  Phil Hooper – Mel Gallant                        58.06%
4  Barb Rankin – Joyce Dewar                      56.94%
5  Jim Trainor – Tom Matheson                   56.67%

You must register and Login-in to see the full results.

Continue reading “Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 5th”

Over the Bridge Club, Jan 3

OPEN PAIRS TUESDAY EVE SESSION JANUARY 3, 2017

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
A    B
1    1  Bert Christie – Brian Sanderson        57.00%
2       Jim Trainor – Carol Reid                    56.25%
3    2  Tanya Sheridan – Jill Trainor           55.83%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
A    B
1       Len Hynes – Tom Matheson                    65.42%
2       Cindy Wedge – Richard Kenny                 61.33%
3     1  Pauline Coady – Mike Coady                    52.50%
___2  Mary Jane Cassidy – Shawn Murphy           51.58%

Results