Page Views in April, Thank You

If you find this site useful, spread the word. (Only 34 users have subscribed to the site)
The site is viewed on average, 40 times/day.
Used to link to other sites:
143 times to bridgewebs.com/charlottetown
112 times to ACBL for Over the Bridge Club results
96 times to Happy Bidders Bridge Club results.
All 28 sessions in April were viewed.

Letsplaybridge page views in April

No. of
Views    Page Title

497 Home page / Archives

34 Happy Bidders Bridge Club, April 13th

32 Over the Bridge Club, April 3rd

31 Over the Bridge- Monday Afternoon Apr. 24

30 Over the Bridge, Tuesday April 25th

29 HBBC, Thur Apr. 27 Birthday cake night

28 Over the Bridge Club, April 17- Helen Shields

27 Social Duplicate

26 Welcome

24 CDBC, Mon April 3rd

24 CDBC Wed. eve. STaC

23 Over the Bridge Club, Apr. 10, Club Championship

21 Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Apr. 6th

21 CDBC Fri. Apr. 21

20 Over the Bridge Club, April 4th

19 Over the Bridge Club, April 18

17 ACBL Clubs

17 CDBC, Fri. Apr. 28th Silver masterpoints

16 Over the Bridge , Tue Apr. 11, Club Championship

16 CDBC Wed. Evening, April 19 Friday afternoon luncheon

16 CDBC Results, Wed. April 19

16 CDBC, April 14th

14 Happy Bidders Bridge Club, April 20th

14 CDBC, Mon. April 17th

14 CDBC. Mon. evening April 24

14 CDBC, Wed. April 5, afternoon

13 Spring is here! To celebrate, the Charlottetown Duplicate Bridge Club invites

13 This week in bridge. April 10, 2017 – April 16, 2017

12 Events

12 The week in Bridge: April 17, 2017 – April 23, 2017

12 Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Mar 30th

11 Profile

11 CDBC Wed Evening, April 12

10 Over the Bridge Club, Monday Afternoon Helen Shields Rookie/Master

10 CBDC, Fri. Mar 7th

10 CDBC, Apr. 10 Mon. evening

9 CDBC, April 5 Evening

9 CDBC, wed. afternoon.

8 CDBC, Fri. afternoon, Mar 31

8 Membership

7 Congratulations to PEI Bridge Players: 2016 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs

7 CDBC Wed. Apr. 12 afternoon

CDBC, Fri. Apr. 28th Silver masterpoints

Pos         Players                                  %
North / South
1    Alan L & Elayne L                        60.71
2    Catherine M & Desmond M        55.06
3    Ernie C & Bob H                          48.81
East / West
1    Judith R & Florence G                 66.37
2    Rolf T & Ann Marie T                 55.65
3    Dave B & William S                     54.17

Results

HBBC, Thur Apr. 27 Birthday cake night

HAPPY BIDDERS BRIDGE CLUB THURSDAY EVE SESSION APRIL 27

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  Ernie Currie – Martin Vanderaa                          62.70%
2  Richard Kenny – Cindy Wedge                           60.32%
3  Ralph Kennedy – David Kennedy                      58.33%
4  John MacEachern – Fran Handrahan               54.76%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Rosemary MacDonell – Norman MacDonell       62.70%
2  Jake Baird – Barb Trainor                                   60.32%
3  Louise Hessian – Barb Rankin                            57.54%
4  Norman MacLauchlan – Edith MacLauchlan      56.35%

Results

CDBC Wed. eve. STaC

See the STaC results

Pos    Players                         %       MP
1    Irene M & John O            62.5    2.16
2    Brian H & Jill T              61.67    1.51
3    Lynda S & Judith R        56.88    1.08
4/5    Judy F & Florence G    53.13    0.6
4/5    Sue L & Sharon R        53.13    0.6

Results

CDBC, wed. afternoon.

Pos    Players                         %       MP
1    Sue L & Lynda S                69.44    1.78
2    Florence G & Jean W        58.33    1.25
3    Judith R & Judy F             56.25    0.89
4    Alan L & Elayne L            53.47    0.62

Results

 

Over the Bridge, Tuesday April 25th

TUESDAY EVENING TUESDAY EVE SESSION APRIL 25, 2017

Just notice the Double Dummy analysis not completed,
will re-post tomorrow on ACBL site.

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
A B
1             Jim Trainor – Carol Reid                    60.32%
2            Judith Bezeredi – David Roper           56.75%
3            John MacEachern – Richie Simpson  56.35%
4 1         Tanya Sheridan – Jill Trainor             48.02%
2        Ernie Currie – John Bezeredi                47.22%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
A B
1           John O’Hanley – Irene MacArthur                  63.49%
2   1      Rosemary MacDonell – Norman MacDonell  57.54%
3           Richard Kenny – Brian Hannon                     53.97%
4  2      Sheila Coulter – Nick Coulter                          49.60%

Results

Over the Bridge- Monday Afternoon Apr. 24

And just to let you know I went over the bridge today, also, I am home.
I would like to clean up my yard and the websites also.  Brian/Webmaster

North-South             
Pair Name                                              Rank A    Rank B     %
6 Tanya Sheridan – Jill Trainor                      1         1      63.75
4 Elaine Noonan – Mary Jane Cassidy           2         2      55.75
2 Harry Stevenson – Shirley Stevenson         3         .      53.83
6 Joan Grant – Rick Langhorne                       .         2      49.58

East-West 
Pair Name                                           Rank A    Rank B     %
5 John MacEachern  – Sue O’Neill                 1         .      58.75
6 Aidan Sheridan – Hank Stinson                 2         1      58.33
7 Ann Greyborn  – Irene MacArthur             3         .      54.92
3 Barb Rankin – Joyce Dewar                         .         2      51.25

Results

CDBC Fri. Apr. 21

Betty J. (nee MacKay) Foster  funeral Saturday.


Pos    Players                    Score%
North / South
1    Fran H & Jill T               65.48
2    Florence G & Jean W     59.97
3    William R & Judy F       57.29
East / West  
1    Irene M & Janet B                    63.24
2    Desmond M & Catherine M    58.78
3    David M & Joan M                   54.02

Results

Happy Bidders Bridge Club, April 20th Remember luncheon and bridge at CDBC tomorrow at 12:45

HAPPY BIDDERS THURSDAY EVE SESSION APRIL 20, 2017

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  Ralph Kennedy – Len Hynes                     67.86%
2  Cindy Wedge – Richard Kenny                 61.11%
3  Ernie Currie – David Blacquiere               55.56%
4  Tom Matheson – Ken Kerr                       54.37%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Jill Trainor – Tanya Sheridan                              61.51%
2  Rosella Rossiter – Gerry Murphy                        57.54%
3  Rosemary MacDonell – Norman MacDonell       55.16%
4  Bill Griffin – Grace Nicholson                             54.37%

Results