Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Mar 2, 2017

 

Thursday Eve Session March 2, 2017

Section A North-South

Rank Names Score
1
Elaine Noonan – Tom Matheson 68.25%
2
Richard Kenny – Norah Smith 64.68%
3
Norma Lee Storey – Eleanor Ann Nahrgang 61.11%
4
Len Hynes – Ralph Kennedy 53.57%

Section A East-West

Rank Names Score
1
Janet Ozon – Adele Jardine 64.68%
2
Ken Kerr – Joan Kerr 64.29%
3
Shirley Stevenson – Jim Trainor 55.56%
4
Phil Hooper – Mel Gallant 53.57%

Results

 

 

 

 

Bridge Feb 27-Mar. 3rd. Also a look back

Last week was a good bridge week in Charlottetown.
Forty eight tables plus 14 for the 55+ Games.
Also good for this site with over 500 page views from Feb. 19-26th.

Thank you all.

Anything you would like to see on these pages? Contributors will be acknowledged and in the near future views can comment on posting.

Watch for CDBC Newsletter coming out this week.

Check the schedule for upcoming games.

Brian Sanderson

HAPPY BIDDERS Bridge Club, Feb 9th

HAPPY BIDDERS THURSDAY EVE SESSION FEBRUARY 9, 2017

SECTION A
1  Eleanor Ann Nahrgang – Norma Lee Storey     66.56%
2  Myron MacKay – Len Hynes                             64.30%
3  Ray Malone – Jim Trainor                                 59.35%
4  Elaine Noonan – Sally Goddard                         57.74%

Results

 

Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Feb 2nd

THURSDAY EVE SESSION FEBRUARY 2, 2017

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  Barbara Woodhead  – Jim McManus                 66.08%
2  Norah Smith – Karen McIntee                          55.75%
3  Ken Kerr – Joan Kerr                                            55.37%
4  Norma Lee Storey – Eleanor Ann Nahrgang     52.78%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Len Hynes – Ralph Kennedy                          75.09%
2  Mel Gallant – Phil Hooper                            60.32%
3  Pauline Coady – Mike Coady                        53.43%
4  Harry Kielly – Martin Vanderaa                  52.56%

Results

Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 26th

12 tables and a very nice Birthday Cake for individuals with Birthdays in January.

HAPPY BIDDERS BRIDGE CLUB THURSDAY EVE SESSION JANUARY

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  Jim Trainor – Ray Malone                                             62.30%
2  Len Hynes – Ralph Kennedy                                        58.33%
3  Harry Stevenson – Shirley Stevenson                        57.14%
4  Norma Lee Storey – Eleanor Ann Nahrgang            54.76%
5  Jill Trainor – Heather Pierce                                       52.78%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Norah Smith – Karen McIntee                                     60.71%
2  Anne Gairns – Barb MacLeod                                     57.94%
3  Bill Griffin – Grace Nicholson                                    55.56%
4/5 Barb Rankin – Joyce Dewar                                       51.59%
4/5 Teresa McCabe – Rosella Rossiter                           51.59%

Results

Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 19th

EVENT NAME THURSDAY EVE SESSION JANUARY 19, 2017

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  Richard Kenny – Cindy Wedge                   61.65%
2  Len Hynes – Ralph Kennedy                     60.47%
3  Joan Grant – Rick Langhorne                     58.00%
4  Harry Stevenson – Shirley Stevenson         54.94%
5  Tanya Sheridan – Jill Trainor                     53.49%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Tom Matheson – Jim Trainor                        67.28%
2  RoseEllen Ghiz – Richie Simpson                  56.71%
3  Joan Kerr – Ken Kerr                                        56.69%
4  Eleanor Ann Nahrgang – Norma Lee Storey     55.79%
5  Brian Sanderson – Heather Pierce                      53.11%

Results

 

Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 12th, 2017

EVENT NAME THURSDAY EVE SESSION JANUARY 12, 2017

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  David Mitchell – Irene MacArthur                60.28%
2  Elaine Noonan – Sally Goddard                     55.52%
3  Joan Grant – Rick Langhorne                        54.17%
4  Bert Christie – Brian Sanderson                     53.61%
5/6 Tom Matheson – Norbert McDonald             53.06%
5/6 Harry Stevenson – Shirley Stevenson           53.06%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Bill Griffin – Grace Nicholson                          59.17%
2  Pauline Coady – Mike Coady                           56.39%
3  Heather Pierce – Jim Trainor                          55.83%
4  Ray Malone – David Blacquiere                      54.69%
5  Len Hynes – Ralph Kennedy                           54.48%
6/7 Eleanor Ann Nahrgang – Norma Lee Storey     53.33%
6/7 Carol Reid – John O’Hanley                               53.33%

Continue reading “Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 12th, 2017”

Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 5th

EVENT NAME THURSDAY EVE SESSION JANUARY 5, 2017

SECTION A NORTH-SOUTH
1  David Blacquiere – Scott MacDonald                 58.89%
2  Eleanor Ann Nahrgang – Norma Lee Storey     57.78%
3/4 Joan Grant – Rick Langhorne                           55.56%
3/4 John MacEachern – Fran Handrahan              55.56%
5  Bert Christie – Brian Sanderson                        51.67%

SECTION A EAST-WEST
1  Len Hynes – Ralph Kennedy                     65.28%
2  Cindy Wedge – Richard Kenny                 60.00%
3  Phil Hooper – Mel Gallant                        58.06%
4  Barb Rankin – Joyce Dewar                      56.94%
5  Jim Trainor – Tom Matheson                   56.67%

You must register and Login-in to see the full results.

Continue reading “Happy Bidders Bridge Club, Jan 5th”